Share Price EUR 90,45 17:33 GMT 24.04.2014

Overview Mayr-Melnhof Group (IFRS)

consolidated (in millions of EUR)201320122011
Consolidated sales1,999.41,952.21,959.6
EBITDA252.3254.8251.8
Operating profit165.4170.5170.9
Profit before tax156.4161.3161.8
Profit for the year 122.9120.3118.7
Cash Earnings204.1204.8195.2
 
Return on equity 11.3 %11.7 %11.9%
Operating Margin8.3 %8.7 %8.7%
Return on Capital Employed15.4 % 17.5 %18.6%
 
Total equity1,111.81,067.11,005.9
Total assets1,702.51,629.11,566.6
 
Capital expenditures116.2102.7125.2
Depreciation and amortization89.685.884.2
Employees9,4778,8368,882
 
Earnings per share (in EUR)6.116.005.91
Dividend per share (in EUR)4.8012.252.10

1) proposed incl. anniversary bonus of EUR 2.40

 

The Information regarding the financial year 2012 has been adjusted due to the adoption of the revised Standard IAS 19, where required, to ensure full comparability.